/ SEARCH

                

GeoSonic Lowland League Fixtures

    
       


The fixtures for the Geo Sonic Scottish Lowland Football League, 2018/19 are detailed below, and can also be found via the link before to the Scottish Lowland Football League Website.  

 http://slfl.co.uk/fixtures-results-lowland-league/


FIXTURES  2018/19


Sat 28 July, 3pm, Selkirk League MD1 (HOME) - Won 10-0 (Malcolm (3) OG, Brady, Stevenson, Howie, Holmes, Longworth, McInally)


Wednesday 1 August 7:45pm Dalbeattie Star League MD2  (AWAY) - Won 3-1 (Reid 2, Malcolm)


Saturday 4 August 3pm BSC Glasgow League MD3 (AWAY)  - Won 3-0 (Malcolm 3)


Saturday 11 August 3pm Vale of Leithen League MD4 (HOME) - Won 5-1 (Woods 2, McNeil 2, Winter)


Wednesday 15 August 7.45pm  Spartans (Irn Bru Cup)  HOME  (MATCH NOT INCLUDED ON 2018/19 SEASON TICKET)   Drew 1-1 (McNeil)  Won 5-4 pens


Saturday 18 August 3pm Jeanfield Swifts EoS Qual Cup (HOME) Lost 4-1 (Paul Woods)


Saturday 25 August 3pm Whitehill Welfare League MD5 (AWAY) Won 3-0 (Craig Malcolm, Ross McNeil 2)


Wednesday 29 August 7:45pm University of Stirling League MD6 (HOME)  Won 2-0 (Craig Malcolm, Craig Reid)


Saturday 1 September 3pm Edinburgh University League MD7 (AWAY)


Saturday 8 September 3pm - Edinburgh City (Irn Bru Challenge Cup) HOME (Season tickets NOT valid for this match)


Saturday 15 September 3pm Bo’ness United South Chal Cup (HOME)


Saturday 22 September 3pm Spartans League MD9 (AWAY)


Saturday 29 September 3pm Kelty Hearts League MD10 (HOME)


Saturday 6 October 3pm Edusport Academy League MD11 (HOME)


Saturday 27 October 2pm Civil Service Strollers League MD12 (AWAY)


Saturday 3 November 3pm East Stirlingshire League MD13 (HOME)


Saturday 17 November 3pm Gretna 2018 League MD14 (AWAY)


Saturday 24 November 3pm Gala Fairydean Rovers League MD15 (HOME)


Saturday 8 December 3pm University of Stirling League MD16 (AWAY)


Saturday 15 December 3pm Whitehill Welfare League MD17 (HOME)


Saturday 22 December 3pm East Stirlingshire League MD18 (AWAY)


Saturday 29 December 3pm Dalbeattie Star League MD19 (HOME)


Saturday 5 January 3pm Cumbernauld Colts League MD20 (AWAY)


Saturday 12 January 3pm Gretna 2008 League MD21 (HOME)


Saturday 26 January 3pm Gala Fairydean Rovers League MD22 (AWAY)


Saturday 2 February 3pm Spartans League MD23 (HOME)


Saturday 9 February 3pm Vale of Leithen League MD24 (AWAY)


Saturday 16 February 3pm Civil Service Strollers League MD25 (HOME)


Saturday 23 February 3pm Edinburgh University League MD26 (HOME)


Saturday 9 March 3pm Edusport Academy League MD27 (AWAY)


Saturday 16 March 3pm Selkirk League MD28 (AWAY)


Saturday 13 April 3pm BSC Glasgow League MD29 (HOME)


Saturday 20 April 3pm Kelty Hearts League MD30  (AWAY)